CAPA 2017 Sponsors

CAPA 2017 SPONSORS (as of 8.15.17)

Presenting Sponsor: Applied Materials
Diamond Sponsor: By The Sea Sotheby’s International
Platinum Sponsor: Linzee and Beth Coolidge
Silver Sponsors: Cape Ann Savings Bank
Jason Traino, Financial Advisor, Morgan Stanley
Lynne Comb
William and Anne Kneisel/Kneisel Foundation
Judi Rotenberg Zuker and Ed Zuker

Friends of CAPA:
Brace Cove Foundation
Joyce Tadler

Supporters of CAPA:
Ron & Mary Skates
Alan & Charlotte Wilson

3rd Place: Rotary Clubs of Cape Ann

Best Use of Light: Bob Bosselman
Best Nocturne: Granite Shore Gallery
Best Marine: Bank Gloucester
Best Maritime Activity: Given by Ron Straka
Best Vanishing Landscape: Ms. Leslie Lobell and Mr. Eric Timsak
Best Cape Ann Icon Reinterpreted: Jan and Ted Charles
Neptune’s Harvest Award: Leonard Parco
MacDougall Fine Arts Award: Dan MacDougall
Arnold Knauth Award: Ms. Leslie Lobell and Mr. Eric Timsak
Pail Strisik Award: Nancy Strisik
Charles Movalli Award: Dale Movalli

Quick Draw Sponsors:

Essex Merchants Group
Essex Historical Society and Shipbuilding Museum
Chebacco Market
Sea Meadow Gift and Gardens

Participating Merchants:

888 Manufacturing Corp
Cedar Hill Farm B&B
The Colonial Inn by the Sea
Accommodations at Rocky Neck
Ampersand
Bean & Leaf Café
Beauport Hotel
Blick Art Materials
Blue Shutters Beachside Inn
Brother Brew Coffee Shop
Cape Ann Museum
Cloud Board
Common Crow Market
Essen
Gamblin Artist’s Oil Colors
Guerilla Painter
Helmut’s Strudel
Michael Harding
M. Graham
Nor’east Frameworks
Pleasant St Tea Company
Plein Air Magazine
Rockport Inn & Suites
Rosemary Brushes
Sea Meadow
The Seafarer Inn
TD Bank Gloucester
The Studio Restaurant
Turtle Alley
Twin Lights Publishers
Vista Motel
Williamsburg Handmade Oil Colors
Willow Rest

Housing Hosts:

Anita Befoff
Pat and Glenn Alto
Karen Berger
Jill Marshall and Frank Berson
Ted and Judy Bidwell
Bill and Mahri Bode
Katherine and Peter Coakley
Greg and Catherine Crockett
Dawn and Steve Dexter
Gary and Christine Gilbert
Jayne Ginn
Judy Goeteman's sister
Jean and Rick Grobe, White Elephant Shop
Jack Heinzmann
Sheila Hill
Marcia Hubbard
Bruce and Donna Johnson
Peter and Karen Koch-Weser
Susan and Roger Levine
Diane Lindquist
Jill Marshall
Kathy Morris
Anne-Lise and Pat Morss
Penny Pilzer
Karen Ristuben
Chris Roenker
Tony Sapienza
Tom Schmidt
Beverly Shafer
Martha Swanson ("Marty")
Penny Pilzer and Dan Waters
Janet Ware, Molly Anderson and Ann Ziergiebel
Martha Wood